Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Insertion Return Loss Tester, Back Reflection Meter, Fiber Back Reflection Meter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Back Reflection Meter Insertion Return Loss Tester HK-S6, 8 Port Wall Mount Fiber Optical Terminal Box, 1*64 Optical Fiber Splitter Cassette and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Insertion Return Loss Tester Back Reflection Meter Insertion Return Loss Tester HK-S6

Back Reflection Meter Insertion Return Loss Tester HK-S6

FOB Price: US $1-2,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-2,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HK-S6
  • Wiring Devices: Insertion Return Loss Tester
  • Condition: New
  • Color: White
  • Voltage: All Standards(Europe,America etc.)
  • Certificate: RoHS,CE,ISO9001
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 9031809090
  • Type: Insertion Return Loss Tester
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model: HK-S6
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Test Connector: MPO,MTP,Sc,LC,St,FC,E2000,Mu Ect
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Model: Insertion Return Loss Tester (HK-S6)


Insertion Return Loss Tester
The insertion return loss tester adopt unique insertion loss warning setting, insertion return loss tester has different display colors to increase testing efficiency linkage of the wavelength of the modes of optical light source and optical power meter, reducing operation procedure, easy to clean with dismountable, design adaptors, various types of test connectors.

The insertion return loss tester be used for Insertion Loss/Return Loss test of optical fiber, optical passive component, fiber telecommunication system at lab or production line.

Insertion return loss tester Performance:
1. Our this insertion return loss tester has two optional waveband, Measure and display both of RL and IL at the same time
Capable of the being light source and optical power meter.

2. The insertion return loss tester be used for Insertion Loss/Return Loss test of optical fiber, optical passive component, fiber telecommunication system at lab or production line.

3. The insertion return loss tester is easy operation and high accuracy and repeatability.

Optical Return Loss Test
Operating Wavelength1310/1550nm
Measurement Range0 ~ 75 dB
Calibrated Wavelength1310/1550nm
Test Accuracy0.25dB
Output Stability0.05dB/hour ( @ 25º C)
Optical InterfaceFC/APC
Optical  Insertion Loss TestCalibrated Wavelength850/1310/1550nm
Measurement Range+3 ~ -80 dBm
Test Accuracy0.25dB
Display ResolutionNon-linear: 0.001dB; inear: 0.001nw/μ W/mW
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kallen Zhang
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Kallen Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now