Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Loopback, Fiber Loopback, Fiber Optic Loopback manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Fiber Optic Loopback Sc/APC, FC Upc Optical Fiber Patchcord, Fiber Optic 4 Core ODF Distribution Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord & Pigtail Loopback Singlemode Fiber Optic Loopback Sc/APC

Singlemode Fiber Optic Loopback Sc/APC

FOB Price: US $0.5-6 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/APC
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Fiber Type: Sm/mm Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Operating Temperature: -40 Degree ~ +75degree
  • Insertion Loss(Typical): Sm:1.2dB, mm:0.2dB
  • Return Loss: PC >55dB;APC>60dB
  • Transport Package: Outer: Carton
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Optic Loopback
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Connectors: LC.Sc.FC.St.MPO.MTRJ
  • Certifications: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Insertion Loss(Max): Sm:1.5dB, mm:0.7dB
  • Sleeve: Ceramic or Bronze
  • Trademark: Homk
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Singlemode Fiber Optic Loopback SC/APC


Fiber Optic Patch Cord--SC Fiber Loopbacks Fiber Loopbacks is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem. 

 Similar as fiber optic patch cords, fiber loopback can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, and they can be with different terminations and length. Homk makes the fiber optic loopbacks strictly according to industry standard, each of the cable is functionally tested before shipping, and we offer custom assemblies for fiber optic loopbacks such as custom connector configurations and special polished. 

 Fiber optic loopbacks are with compact design, and they are compliant with fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit ethernet. We also offer custom assemblies for fiber optic loopback. The common fiber optic loopbacks types are: SC fiber optic loopback, FC fiber optic loopback, LC fiber optic loopback, MT-RJ fiber optic loopback. 

Features:
1) Compact design 
2) Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet 
3) Short wavelength devices
Application
1) Equipment interconnection 
2) Device pig-tailling 
3) Premise networks 
4) Patch panel applications 
5) Communications connections 
6) LoopBack for network components testing  

Loopback Paramters:

Insertion loss

Singlemode

PC≤ 0.3dB

UPC≤ 0.2dB

APC ≤ 0.3dB

 

Multimode

PC≤ 0.5dB

UPC≤ 0.3dB

APC ≤ 0.3dB

Return loss

Singlemode

PC≥ 50dB

UPC≥ 50dB

APC ≥ 60dB

 

Multimode

PC≥ 25dB

UPC≥ 45dB

APC ≥ 50dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1db

Changeability

≤ 0.2dB

Working temperature

-40 to +8o Celsius

Durability

1000 times

Sustain tension

≥ 100N

Fiber

9/125um , 50/125um, 62.5/125um, OM3 etc.

Diameter

0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm, etc.

Cable material

PVC

Cores

Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, etc.
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kallen Zhang
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Kallen Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now