Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Mini Splitter, Singlemodel Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multi Model Fiber Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1 2 Sc Fiber Optic Splitter Pigtail, Fiber Optic FC Upc Boot Connector, Non-Metal Central Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Cable (GYFXTY) and so on.

(/ )

1 2 Sc Fiber Optic Splitter Pigtail

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.3 US $1.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $1.3
2+ US $1.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC, APC, Upc
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Model Number: Sc
  • Diameter: 0.9mm, 3.0mm, 2.0mm
  • Core Number: Simplex or Duplex Fiber Connector Kits
  • Inserion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Tensile Strength: More Than 10kg
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single Core or Multi Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: Sc
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • End Face: PC/Upc/APC
  • Connector: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN Pigtail
  • Length: 1, 2, 10m Fiber Pigtail Customized
  • Exchangeability: Less Than 0.1dB
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Fiber Optic Splitter
Description:
    Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Homk provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.
Features:
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
High Reliability and Stability
Applications:
FTTX Systems
PON Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution
Compliance:
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS
1×N,2XN box module PLC Splitter
 

Parameters

1×2
2×21×42×41×82×81×162×161×322×321×642×641×128
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)
3.8/
4

4.0/
4.2

7.1/
7.3

7.6/
7.8

10.2/
10.5

11.0/
11.2

13.5/
13.7

14.4/
14.6

16.5/ 16.9
17.5/ 17.920.5/ 21.021.0/ 21.524.2/ 24.5
Loss Uniformity(dB)0.40.60.610.81.21.21.51.5222.22.5
Return Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.20.20.20.30.250.30.30.40.350.40.5
Directivity (dB)55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.40.30.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Temperature Stability (-40~8°C)(dB)0.40.40.40.40.40.40.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~85
Module Dimension (mm)(L×W×H)100×80×10 140×115×18

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kallen Zhang
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Kallen Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now