Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Simplex Pigtail, Single Model Fiber Pigtail, Multimodel Fiber SMA Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode SMA, FC Upc Optical Fiber Patchcord, Fiber Optic 4 Core ODF Distribution Box and so on.

(/ )

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode SMA

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.3 US $1.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $1.3
2+ US $1.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SMA
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC, APC, Upc
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Model Number: SMA
  • Diameter: 0.9mm, 3.0mm, 2.0mm
  • Core Number: Simplex or Duplex Fiber Connector Kits
  • Inserion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Tensile Strength: More Than 10kg
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single Core or Multi Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SMA
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • End Face: PC/Upc/APC
  • Connector: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN Pigtail
  • Length: 1, 2, 10m Fiber Pigtail Customized
  • Exchangeability: Less Than 0.1dB
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

Specifications
1.Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
2. Good duplication, and interchangeability
Application:
 
1.Long-distance trunk network,
2.Metro- area network,
3.access network
4.DWDM system Optical fiber 
5.CATV Optical fiber data network
6.Optical active device.
 
Performances Specifications:

Parameter
Specification
 FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/PC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MU/PC,MU/APC,LC/PC,LC/APC
 Single modeMulti mode
Insertion loss (typical ) (dB)Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.3Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.2
Return loss (typical ) (dB)PC≥50,UPC≥55,APC≥60≥36
Duplicated (dB)≤0.1
Interchangeable (dB)≤0.2
Inserts pulls out the number of times (time)≥1000
Operating temperature (°C)-25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75

 
Optical patch cord Ordering Information:
 
Warranty period: Within 12months after buying
Warranty Terms:
1. If the product does not work well in normal condition during warranty period, it can be repaired freely with its warranty card and receipt (copy).
2. You will be charged for material, maintenance and freight in following conditions:
A: The product doesn't work well beyond Warranty period
B: without warranty card, lose, alter or fail to fill it.
C: Use it under unusual conditions, such as: artificial damage, high temperature, high voltage, humidity, maintenance will be charged.
D: the defect or damage is not caused by product itself.
E: The problem caused by operating not followed instruction and attentions.
3.Company does not fulfill repairing under following situations:
A: You have repaired or changed products without our permission
B: products not produced by our company.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Sally Xiao
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Sally Xiao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now