Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Opm607p, Pon Optic Power Meter, Optic Power Meter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Pon Optic Power Meter Opm607p, 3.0mm St Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Optical Outdoor Waterproof Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optic Power Meter Pon Optic Power Meter Opm607p

Pon Optic Power Meter Opm607p

FOB Price: US $103-169 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $103-169/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OPM607P
  • Wiring Devices: Optic Power Meter
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Dimensions: 180*89*51.5mm
  • Measuring Current Range: 0.1ua to 10A
  • Measuring Voltage Range: 0.1mvto1000V
  • Transport Package: Outer: Carton
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Optic Power Meter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Model Number: Opm607p
  • Operating Temperature: -55~+400
  • Weight: 452g
  • Measuring Resistance Range: 0.1 Ohm to 40mohm
  • Trademark: Homk
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 901380100
Product Description
PON Optic Power meter OPM607P

PON optical power meter is a tester designed for design, operation and maintenance of FTTX network. It is able to concurrently measure the optical power values of voice, data and video signals. It is an ideal choice for the construction and maintenance of FTTX network works.
 
1. Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm,1550nm,1310nm ).
2. Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.
3. Dual-port through the design, guarantee the full communication testing from the OLT to the ONT
4. Three status LEDs represents different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.
5. Easy to use, simply connect the fiber to read the results
6. HD TFT color LCD
7. 200 measurement items can be saved in PON power meter or computer for data review.
8. Through the background software setting threshold, upload data, calibration wavelength
9. Auto power off function, and time settings on the device,the threshold setting
Application:
1. FTTx / PON opening: In the opening stage of all PON signals are measured to verify and ensure that meet network standards
2. FTTx / PON maintenance: routine maintenance of various transport issues, such as: connector end surface contamination, fiber macro bending, breaking, Optical fault, etc.; that will have a loss of signal or transmission performance.simultaneously measure and display 1310 upstream, 1490 downstream and 1550 downstream the power of three wavelength values.
Specification:

Type

TLD607P

Calibrating wave length

1310 upstream measurement

1490 downstream measurement

1550 downstream measurement

Pass zone(nm)

1260~1360

1470~1505

1535~1570

Measurement range(dBm)

-40~+10

-40~+10

-40~+20

Isolation 1310nm(dB)

-

>40

>40

Isolation 1490nm(dB)

>40

-

>30

Isolation 1550nm(dB)

>40

>40

-

Measurement accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5

PDL(dB)

<±0.25

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Pass through insertion loss(dB)

<1.5

General Indicators:

Display

LCD:128×64

Unit

dB dBm xW

Resolution

0.01dB

Input voltage

DC 6.5V~8.5V

Rechargeable battery

2 AA1.5V Batteries

AC adapter

3V

Type of optical fibre

Single mode optical fibre

Working temperature

-10~60°C

Storage temperature

-25~70°C

Dimensions(CM)

16.5 x 8.0 x 3.5

 
Configuration and accessories: 
 

1

HK-607P PON optical power meter

1

2

Operation Manual

1

3

AA1.5V Batteries

2

4

Product Warranty Cards

1

5

Certificate

1

6

Desiccant

1

7

Portable Bag
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category