Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Insertion Retrun Loss Tester, Insertion Loss Tester, Return Loss Tester manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Insertion Loss Return Loss Tester, 4 Port FTTH Customer Terminal Box Ftb-104b, Taiwan Proskit 8pk-326 Tri Hole Three Hole Optical Fiber Stripper and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Insertion Return Loss Tester Insertion Loss Return Loss Tester

Insertion Loss Return Loss Tester

FOB Price: US $1,600-12,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,600-12,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HK-8S
  • Wiring Devices: Insertion Return Loss Tester
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Color: Blue
  • Voltage: 10V, 240V, 50Hz
  • Display: Large Colored LCD
  • Package: Carton
  • Transport Package: Outer: Carton
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Insertion Return Loss Tester
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Model Number: HK-8s
  • Test Connector: MPO, MTP, Sc, LC, St, FC, E2000, Mu Ect
  • Certificate: CE
  • Supplier: Chinese Factory
  • Trademark: Homk
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 903180100
Product Description
High Precision Insertion Loss & Return Loss Tester good price

Features:

Insertion Return Loss tester

The insertion return loss tester new design point:

The insertion return loss tester can show two wavelength on one time, and two wavelengths' insertion loss and return loss all can be show at the same time.

The insertion Return Loss tester has unique insertion loss warning tip

The Insertion Return Loss tester is large colored LCD display

Insertion Return Loss tester is high precision, wide measurement range

Insertion Return Loss tester General
HK-8S insertionn return loss tester is widely applied in the test of Insertion loss and return Loss in fiber optic cable, optical passive components and fiber optic communications system.

The Insertion Return Loss tester unique insertion loss warning setting, different display colors to increase testing efficiency

Linkage of the wavelength of the modes of optical light source and optical power meter, reducing operation procedure
Easy to clean with dismountable design adaptors
Various types of test connector
Parameter:

Optical Return Loss Test
Operating Wavelength1310/1550nm
Measurement Range0 ~ 75 dB
Calibrated Wavelength1310/1550nm
Test Accuracy0.25dB
Output Stability0.05dB/hour ( @ 25° C)
Optical InterfaceFC/APC
Optical  Insertion Loss TestCalibrated Wavelength850/1310/1550nm
Measurement Range+3 ~ -80 dBm
Test Accuracy0.25dB
Display ResolutionNon-linear: 0.001dB; linear: 0.001nw/μ W/mW
Measurement modeLinear and non-linear
Connector typeInterchangeable, FC/SC/ST/ φ 2.5mm/universal /φ 1.25mm adapter
  Overall specification  Power SupplyAC 100-240V
Operating Temperature-5° C- +55° C
Dimension260× 265× 140mm
Weight (kg)3

Products details:
Insertion Loss Return Loss Tester
Insertion Loss Return Loss TesterInsertion Loss Return Loss Tester

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category