Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

OTDR, Optical Fiber OTDR, Jdsu OTDR manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Original Imported USA Optical Fiber OTDR Jdsu Mts6000 OTDR Price, 4 Port FTTH Customer Terminal Box Ftb-104b, Taiwan Proskit 8pk-326 Tri Hole Three Hole Optical Fiber Stripper and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product OTDR Original Imported USA Optical Fiber OTDR Jdsu Mts6000 OTDR Price

Original Imported USA Optical Fiber OTDR Jdsu Mts6000 OTDR Price

FOB Price: US $1-10,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-10,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MTS-6000
  • Wiring Devices: OTDR
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Blue
  • Warranty: 1 Years
  • Wiring Decives: SMF, Mmf, Dsf, Nzdsf, Bif, Edf
  • Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Operating: -10 - 60
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Origin: United States
  • Type: OTDR
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model: Mts-6000
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
  • Weight: 2.4kg/5.3 Lbs.
  • Voltage: All Standards(Europe,America etc.)
  • Power Range (dBm): 10 to -86 (Ingaas);26 to -64 (Gex)
  • Trademark: JDSU
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 9031801000
Product Description
JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR platform with E8126LR and E8126VLR SM OTDR in stock.The MTS-6000 OTDR is a compact and lightweight test platform designed for the installation and maintenance of fiber networks. It offers field service technicians the highest levels of performance and upgradeability on the market. Modular in design, the MTS-6000 offers an extensive portfolio of test functionality, with over 40 different fiber modules supporting a wide range of applications, and is a single source for future fiber and photonic testing needs.

Key Features:
1. Lightweight platform: only 2.4kg/5.3 lbs. 
2. Large 8.4 inch transreflective TFT color display improves viewing under any conditions. 
3. Intuitive graphical user interface with touchscreen option. 
4. Extended battery life using smart Lithium ion cell. 
5. Connection checker with VFL, power meter, and Loss Test Set and video inspection scope options. 
6. Built-in optical talkset option for communicating along the fiber. 
7. Unique automatic bi-directional analysis function available to save up to 50% test time for OTDR, IL, and ORL measurements. 
8. Fast data transfer via USB, Ethernet port and 1Gb extended memory option. 
9. Comprehensive suite of PC software tools for post-processing of test results with FiberTrace (OFS-100)12 and FiberCable (OFS-200)13.
 
Main OTDR Module Technical Specifications (typical at 25)

 

Central wavelength

Dynamic range

Event dead zone

Attenuation dead zone

Short range multimode (SRL)

850/1300 ±20nm

24/24dB

0.5m

2m

Short range multimode and singlemode (SRL)

850/1300 1310/1550/ 1625 ±20nm

24/24/ 40/38/37 dB

0.5 m (multimode) 0.8m (multimode)

5 m (multimode) 8 m (multimode)

Very short range singlemode (VSRe)

1310/1550 ±20nm

32/30dB

2m

8m

Short range singlemode (SRe)

1310/1550 ±20nm

34/32dB

3m

25m

Medium range singlemode (MR)

1310 ±20nm 1490 ±15nm 1550 ±20nm 1625 ±10nm

40 dB 40 dB 38 dB 37 dB

0.8m

4m

Long range singlemode (LR)

1310 ±20nm 1490 ±15nm 1550 ±20nm 1625 ±10nm

43 dB 40 dB 41 dB 41 dB

0.8m

4m

Very long range singlemode (LR)

1310 ±20nm 1383 ±2nm 1490 ±15nm 1550 ±20nm 1625 ±10nm

45 dB 44 dB 42 dB 43 dB 43 dB

0.8m

4m

Ultra long range singlemode (UHD)

1310/1550 ±20nm 1625±10nm

45.5/50dB 45.5dB

4.5m

15m
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now