Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Singlemode Pigtail, Singlemodel Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multi Model Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail, Indoor Fiber Cable (Single-fiber Armored GJFJV), 1*32 Sc Lgx Fiber Splitter and so on.

(/ )

8 Core Fiber Optic Pigtail

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.3 US $1.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $1.3
2+ US $1.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PT-16
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC, APC, Upc
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Model Number: FC and LC
  • Diameter: 0.9mm, 3.0mm, 2.0mm
  • Core Number: Simplex or Duplex Fiber Connector Kits
  • Inserion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Tensile Strength: More Than 10kg
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single Core or Multi Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: FC and LC
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • End Face: PC/Upc/APC
  • Connector: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN Pigtail
  • Length: 1, 2, 10m Fiber Pigtail Customized
  • Exchangeability: Less Than 0.1dB
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

Fiber optic pigtail
 
Specifications
SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/DU/DIN fiber pigtail
Our optical fiber pigtail is high return loss and low insertion loss ,Insertion loss of fiber pigtail is less than 0.2dB,Return loss of fiber pigtail UPC is more than 55dB ,APC is more than 60dB
Standard: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Polish:PC/UPC/APC
Operating temperature range: -40°C--80°C
Storage temperature range: -40°C--80°C
Tensile strength: >10kg 
Fiber cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber is available
   Fiber jacket PVC or LSZH cable is available
   Fiber optic pigtail with excellent changeability and repeatability

Spec.
fiber optic pigtail
Insertion lossLess than 0.2dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature -40°C~80°C
Storage temperature -40°C~80°C
Tensile strength>10kg
Min.bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now