Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Insertion Return Loss Tester, Back Reflection Meter, Fiber Optic Tester manufacturer / supplier in China, offering HK-8s Back Reflection Meter MPO Fiber Insertion Return Loss Tester, Indoor Fiber Cable (Single-fiber Armored GJFJV), 1*32 Sc Lgx Fiber Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Insertion Return Loss Tester HK-8s Back Reflection Meter MPO Fiber Insertion Return Loss Tester

HK-8s Back Reflection Meter MPO Fiber Insertion Return Loss Tester

FOB Price: US $1-2,210 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-2,210/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HK-8S
  • Wiring Devices: Insertion Return Loss Tester
  • Condition: New
  • Color: White
  • Voltage: All Standards(Europe,America etc.)
  • Certificate: RoHS,Ce,ISO9001
  • Weight: 3
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 9031809090
  • Type: Insertion Return Loss Tester
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model: HK-8s
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Package Materials: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Test Connector: MPO,MTP,Sc,LC,St,FC,E2000,Mu Ect
  • Dimensions: 260× 265× 140mm
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Insertion Return Loss Tester HK-8S

The insertion return loss tester new design point:

The insertion return loss tester can show two wavelength on one time, and two wavelengths' insertion loss and return loss all can be show at the same time.

The insertion Return Loss tester has unique insertion loss warning tip

The Insertion Return Loss tester is large colored LCD display

Insertion Return Loss tester is high precision, wide measurement range

Insertion Return Loss tester General
HK-8S insertionn return loss tester is widely applied in the test of Insertion loss and return Loss in fiber optic cable, optical passive components and fiber optic communications system.

The Insertion Return Loss tester unique insertion loss warning setting, different display colors to increase testing efficiency

Linkage of the wavelength of the modes of optical light source and optical power meter, reducing operation procedure
Easy to clean with dismountable design adaptors
Various types of test connector
Optical Return Loss TestOperating Wavelength1310/1550nm
Measurement Range0 ~ 75 dB
Calibrated Wavelength1310/1550nm
Test Accuracy0.25dB
Output Stability0.05dB/hour ( @ 25° C)
Optical InterfaceFC/APC
Optical  Insertion Loss TestCalibrated Wavelength850/1310/1550nm
Measurement Range+3 ~ -80 dBm
Test Accuracy0.25dB
Display ResolutionNon-linear: 0.001dB; linear: 0.001nw/μ W/mW
Measurement modeLinear and non-linear
Connector typeInterchangeable, FC/SC/ST/ φ 2.5mm/universal /φ 1.25mm adapter
  Overall specification  Power SupplyAC 100-240V
Operating Temperature-5° C- +55° C
Dimension260× 265× 140mm
Weight (kg)3
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now