Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Boundle Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Boundle Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core Sc Bundle Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 3.0mm St Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Optical Outdoor Waterproof Cable and so on.

(/ )

12 Core Sc Bundle Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.3 US $1.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $1.3
2+ US $1.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC
  • Conductor Material: Plastic
  • Type: Fiber Optical Bundle Patch Cord
  • Conductor Type: Stranded
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Brand: Homk
  • Model Number: Sc
  • Fiber Type: Sc Sm mm Sx Dx Fiber Bundle Patch Cord
  • Interchangeability: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Humidity: 0.2dB
  • Polish: Upc, APC, PC
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Optical Fiber Bundle Patch Cord
  • Model: Fiber Optical Bundle Patch Cord
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Connector: Sc Bundle Patch Cord
  • Length: 1, 2, 10m... Customized
  • Repeatability: Less Than 0.1dB
  • Tensile Strength: More Than 10kg
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

Product Description
PC, UPC or APC polishing 
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652 D 
Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651 
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 
Standard housing, ceramic ferrule 
Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm or 0.9mm 
Fiber diameter: 9/125μm, 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm 
Insertion loss: SM Less than 0.3 dB MM Less than 0.3dB 
Return loss: PC SM larger than 45 dB 
UPC SM larger than 50dB 
APC SM larger than 60dB 
UPC MM larger than 20dB 
Repeatability: Less than 0.2 dB 
Changeability: Less than 0.1 dB 
Operating temperature range: -40° C ~ 80° C 
Storage temperature range: -40° C ~ 80° C 
Tensile strenth: 100N 
Min. Bending radius: 35mm
 



 

 
Ordering Information:
- Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 
- Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
- Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
- Cable Quantity: Simplex, duplex or customized 
- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 
- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 
- Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category