Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC-MPO Optical Fiber Patch Cord Om3, Indoor Fiber Cable (Single-fiber Armored GJFJV), 1*32 Sc Lgx Fiber Splitter and so on.

(/ )

LC-MPO Optical Fiber Patch Cord Om3

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/SC/ST/FC/E2000/DIN/D4/MPO/MTP/OM3/OM4, etc.
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Patch Cord
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1330,1550nm
  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Polish: PC/Upc/APC
  • Length: Customized Lengths(1m/2m/10m/15m,etc)
  • Storage Temperature Range: -40c--80c
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Patch Cord
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model: LC/Sc/St/FC/E2000/DIN/D4/MPO/MTP/Om3/Om4,etc.
  • Services: ODM/OEM
  • Return Loss: More Than 40dB
  • Diameter: 3.0mm,2.0mm
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40c--80c
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 9001100090
Product Description
Fiber Patch Cord

Our optical fiber LC patch cord is high return loss and low insertion loss ,Insertion loss of FC fiber patch cord is less than 0.3dB,Return loss of fiber LC patch cord is UPC more than 55dB ,APC is more than 60dB
Standard: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Polish:PC/UPC/APC
Operating temperature range: -40°C--80°C
Storage temperature range: -40°C--80°C
 
Tensile strength: >10kg
Fiber cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber is available,Fiber jacket PVC or LSZH cable is available,Fiber FC optic patch cord with excellent changeability and repeatability
Spec.fiber optic patch cord 
Insertion lossLess than 0.2dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature  -40°C~80°C
Storage temperature -40°C~80°C
Tensile strength>10kg
Min.bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now