Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ribbon Fiber Optic Patch Cord Om3 MPO-LC 12 Core, 4 Port FTTH Customer Terminal Box Ftb-104b, Taiwan Proskit 8pk-326 Tri Hole Three Hole Optical Fiber Stripper and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord & Pigtail Ribbon & Breakout Patch Cord Ribbon Fiber Optic Patch Cord Om3 MPO-LC 12 Core

Ribbon Fiber Optic Patch Cord Om3 MPO-LC 12 Core

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $20
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $1
2+ US $20
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO-LC
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Material: Lszh/PVC
  • Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua/Red/Blue/Black/White etc
  • Return Loss: >60dB
  • Package: Inner:PE Bag, Outer:Carton
  • Transport Package: Inner: PE Bag, Outer: Carton
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Model Number: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN
  • Used for: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Skype: X.Homk2
  • Trademark: Homk
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Ribbon Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 MPO-LC 12 core

MPO/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex singlemode or multimode or OM3 10G  fiber optical patch cord/jumper/cable with SC fiber connector
     Our optical fiber MPO patch cord is high return loss and low insertion loss ,Insertion loss of MPO fiber patch cord is less than 0.3dB,Return loss of fiber MPO patch cord is UPC more than 55dB ,APC is more than 60dB
Standard: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Polish:PC/UPC/APC
 
Operating temperature range: -40°C--80°C
 
Storage temperature range: -40°C--80°C
 
Tensile strength: >10kg 
 
Fiber cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber is available
   Fiber jacket PVC or LSZH cable is available
   Fiber MPO optic patch cord with excellent changeability and repeatability

Spec.
fiber optic patch cord
Insertion lossLess than 0.2dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature -40°C~80°C
Storage temperature -40°C~80°C
Tensile strength>10kg
Min.bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now