Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dust Proof Fiber Optic Adapter SC/PC, New Type Fiber Polishing Machine (HK-30K), HK-20k Japan Motors Optical Fiber Polishing Machine Fiber Optic Polisher and so on.

(/ )

Dust Proof Fiber Optic Adapter SC/PC

FOB Price: US $0.2-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.2-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000
Transport Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HK-AD
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Adapter
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Services: ODM/OEM
  • Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Type: Fiber Adapter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model: HK-Ad
  • Product Name: Fiber Adapter
  • Delivery: Super Fast
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Dust Proof Fiber Optic Adapter SC/PC

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Powerlink provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO and MU style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications. We also can offer fiber adapter plates for ST-, SC-, MT-RJ- or LC-type connections.

Features
Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
RoHS Compliant

Application    
1. CATV   
2. Optical fiber communication systems. 
3. Optical access network.   
4. Optical fiber data transmission. 

Description

Type

FC 

SC 

ST 

LC 

MU 

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.1

≤0.2

Repetitiveness(dB)

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.2

Exchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Reusage (times)

≥1000

Working Temperature

-40°C to 75°C


Contact Us:
Top Fiber Optic Patch Cord of China
Website: www.homk.net
Mandy Fan
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now