Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Hermaphroditic Connector, Tactical Fiber Cable, Tactical Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hermaphroditic Wall-Mounted Connector for Tactical Fiber Optic Cable, FC Upc Optical Fiber Patchcord, Fiber Optic 4 Core ODF Distribution Box and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord & Pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST Patch Cord Hermaphroditic Wall-Mounted Connector for Tactical Fiber Optic Cable

Hermaphroditic Wall-Mounted Connector for Tactical Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $1-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HK-HC1
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Used for: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Cover Material: PE
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: Inner: PE Bag, Outer: Carton
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Model Number: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN
  • Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua/Red/Blue/Black/White etc
  • Type: Hermaphroditic Wall-Mounted Connector
  • Certification: Ce, RoHS, ISO
  • Trademark: Homk
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
This connector is hermaphroditically designed and patented by FOSOLUTION for use in environmentally harsh conditions. It could
Be mounted to the wall of shelter, vehicle terminal box and other cabinets.

Features
Hermaphroditic Design for Versatility---Enables multiple identical assemblies to be connected
Hermaphroditic Dust Cap---Dust caps connect together to prevent dust and moisture penetration during deployment
Orientation Pin Design---Ensures fast blind connection
Commercial Ceramic Ferrule Technology---Enables connector to provision multimode and single mode interconnect with a variety
Of polishes including SPC and UPC
Highly-intensified all dielectric compound material shell---Is light and intensified, and EMI free
Fixing part on the head---Ensures that the connector could be mounted to the wall of shelter, vehicle terminal box and other
Cabinet

Applications
Military
Mining
Oil, gas and geoscience industries
Industrial
Broadcast
ItemParameter
Dimension(mm)Φ 38mmx116mm
Type Of Optical FiberSingle ModeMultimode
Insertion Loss(dB)≤ 0.4≤ 0.3
Interchangeability(dB)≤ 1.0≤ 0.8
Repeatability(dB)≤ 1.0≤ 0.8
Mating Durability≥ 1000Cycles
Tensile Strength(N)≥ 1000
Vibration10Hz-500Hz, 98m/s 2
Shock490m/s 2.11ms
Water Temperature1.2m, 24hr
Operating Temperature-45-+85
Temperature Cycle-45-+85, 3Cycles
 

Hermaphroditic Wall-Mounted Connector for Tactical Fiber Optic CableHermaphroditic Wall-Mounted Connector for Tactical Fiber Optic CableHermaphroditic Wall-Mounted Connector for Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kallen Zhang
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Kallen Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now