Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Visual Fault Tester, Multimode Visual Fault Tester, Visual Fault Locator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 850nm Multimode Visual Fault Tester, Indoor Fiber Cable (Single-fiber Armored GJFJV), 1*32 Sc Lgx Fiber Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optic Light Source 850nm Multimode Visual Fault Tester

850nm Multimode Visual Fault Tester

FOB Price: US $589-669 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $589-669/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HK-4M
  • Wiring Devices: Visual Fault Locator
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Light Wavelengths: 640-665 Nm
  • Pulse Output: 1Hz
  • Optical Fiber Recognition Distance: 2-5km
  • Dimension: 22*15*8cm
  • Transport Package: Outer: Carton
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Type: Visual Fault Locator
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Model Number: HK-4m
  • out Power (Max): 1 MW/5 MW/10 MW/20 MW/30 MW Can Be Optional on Cus
  • Model: Multimode
  • Weight: 0.6kg
  • Trademark: Homk
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 903180100
Product Description
850nm MM Visual Fault Tester


We use DFB-LD as the emitting component of the visual fault tester HK-4M Visual fault tester series red laser indicator. Which can test four pcs patch cord at one time.,Independently control for four channel.Driven by constant current source, the indicator can emit stable red laser. The visual fault tester can be used to inspect fiber failure when they connect with optical interface and be inserted into single mode or multi mode optical fiber. Visual fault tester is indispensable tool in fiber project constructing, fiber net-work maintaining, optical component manufacture and research. 

Features: 
1) MQW LD optical source 
2) Operating mode: CW and MOD 
3) FC, SC, ST general interface, can use FC-LC adapter 
4) Long inspection distance 
5) Steady power output 
6) Nano technology, multi-ply ESD protection 
7) Sturdy and durable shell 
8) Pen pattern design, convenient for use and carry 
Function: 
1) Locate the fiber failure, such as fracture and bend 
2) Failure inspection in OTDR blind zone 
3) Fiber recognition from head face to end face 
4) Mechanical transition point optimization 
Application: 
1) Telecom, CATV project 
2) PDS construction and maintenance 
3) Optical component manufacture and research 
4) Other fiber project

Type

HK-4M

Central Wavelength

850/650 + 10nm

Fiber mode

MM

Optical Connector

2.5mmuniversal connector(FC/SC/ST), for 1.25mm connectors, FC-LC adapter can be provided on customer requests

Inspection distance

5 Km/8 Km/10 Km/15 Km/20  Km/25 Km/30 Km

Working time of batteries

More than 20h

Application life

More than 3 years

Electrical source

Two 1.5V batteries

Material of shell

Cu-alloy or stainless steel

Operating temperature

-10-+60º C

Storage temperature

-40-+85º C

Dimension

22*15*8cm

Weight

About 0.6kgs
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now