Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Breakout Cable, Breakout Tight Buffer, Optical Cable 12core Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Field Tactical Fiber Optic Cable, 80′ China High Quality Fiber Polishing Pad, Sc PC/Upc 16 Position Fiber Polishing Jig and so on.

(/ )

LC Field Tactical Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $0.058 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.058/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC Field Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
  • Type: LC Field Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Model Number: LC Field Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
  • Main Material: Plastic
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2mm 3mm
  • Ferrule: APC/Upc/PC
  • Packaging Details: Carton
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC Field Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Homk
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Bundle, Ribbon, Multi-Fiber
  • Length: 1, 2, 3m...Customized
  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Delivery Detail: 2-3 Workdays
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description

Breakout Optical Fiber Cable LC Field Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor patch cord 
Specifications
LC Field tactical fiber optic cable outdoor patch cord waterproof pigtail cable 
Low insertion loss 
High return loss
Features
1.Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
2. Good duplication, and interchangeability
 
Application:
1.Long-distance trunk network,
2.Metro- area network,
3.access network
4.DWDM system Optical fiber
5.CATV Optical fiber data network
6.Optical active device.
 
Performances Specifications:

Parameter
Specification
 FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/PC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MU/PC,MU/APC,LC/PC,LC/APC
 Single modeMulti  mode
Insertion loss (typical ) (dB)Typical     Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.3Typical     Value   0.1 maximum Value   0.2
Return loss (typical ) (dB)PC≥50,UPC≥55,APC≥60≥36
Duplicated (dB)≤0.1
Interchangeable (dB)≤0.2
Inserts pulls out the number of times (time)≥1000
Operating temperature (°C)-25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75

 
Optical patch cord Ordering Information:

OFC
Port 1Port 2Fiber typeCable outer dimension
(Φ)
Connector typeEnd-face  typeConnector typeEnd-face  type
 FC,SC
ST,LC
MU
PC,UPC
APC
O:pigtail, FC,SC
ST,LC
 MU
O:pigtail, PC,UPC
APC
S=G.625
H=G.655
M=Multi mode (50/125um)
D=Multimode(62.5/125um)
09=0.9mm
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm 33=3.0mm dual core cable 
22=2.0mm dual core cable
00=customer Spec.
 

 

Contact Us:
Top Fiber Optic Patch Cord of China 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kallen Zhang
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Kallen Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category