Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Insertion Return Loss Tester, Fiber Insertion Loss Tester, Portable Return Loss Tester manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sm & mm Fiber Patch Cord Insertion Return Loss Tester HK-7s, Fiber Optic FC Upc Boot Connector, Non-Metal Central Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Cable (GYFXTY) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Insertion Return Loss Tester Sm & mm Fiber Patch Cord Insertion Return Loss Tester HK-7s

Sm & mm Fiber Patch Cord Insertion Return Loss Tester HK-7s

FOB Price: US $1-2,052 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-2,052/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HK-7S
  • Wiring Devices: Insertion Return Loss Tester
  • Condition: New
  • Color: White
  • Voltage: All Standards(Europe,America etc.)
  • Certificate: RoHS,Ce,ISO9001
  • Weight: 3.5kg
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 9031809090
  • Type: Insertion Return Loss Tester
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model: HK-7s
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Package Materials: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Test Connector: MPO,MTP,Sc,LC,St,FC,E2000,Mu Ect
  • Dimensions: 260mm X 260mm X 140mm
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Insertion loss/return loss tester is widely used in insertion loss and return loss test of optical fiber cable, optical passive d 

 
Insertion loss/return loss tester is widely used in insertion loss and return loss test of optical fiber cable, optical passive device and optical fiber communication system.
Feature
single & multi mode in an organic whole, and the use of a machine in various ways.
It can measure the tail fiber of single-mode 1310 nm, 1550 nm and multimode 850 nm , and can be used as high stable light source, optical power meter, insertion loss meter, and return loss instrument.with operating system, can be directly connected to computers.support for multiple testing interface configuration.
react quickly, ahead of the other factories, and can effectively improve production efficiency.

With color recognition function, can be set threshold value, directly identify test resultsthrough the color divisional , effectively alleviate eye fatigue, and improve test speed.
Intelligent operation through a click is imple and convenient, so staff can learn swiftly, and master it proficiently.
with the super circuit and thermal design, data stability is strong.Overall appearance effectively prevent dust so that it can prolong the service life of the machine.
 
Return
 
loss      
Working wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Return loss range0 ~ 75 dB
Calibration wavelebgth1310nm/1550nm
Measuring accuracy0.25dB
Stability0.02dB/hour ( @ 25ºC)
Connector typeFC/APC
Insertoion
loss
Wavelebgth range1310nm/1550nm/850nm
Power range+3dBm ~ -80 dBm
Measuring accuracy0.05dB
Display resolution0.001dB;0.001nw/μW/mW
Testing modeLinearity/Non- Linearity
Connector typeFC/SC/ST/φ2.5mm/ φ1.25mm
OthersPower SupplyAC 190V-260V
Storage Temperature-5ºC~+55ºC
Dimensions260mm×260mm×140mm
Weight(g)3.5kg
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kallen Zhang
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Kallen Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now