Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Footprint Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC Footprint Optic Fiber Adapter, High Precision Darkhorse DC-09 Fiber Cleaver, Fiber Splicing Machine Korea Darkhorse D-90s Fiber Fusion Splicer and so on.

(/ )

FC Footprint Optic Fiber Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.1-3.6 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-3.6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Polish: Upc/PC/APC
  • Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua/Red/Blue/Black/White etc
  • Return Loss: >60dB
  • Trademark: Homk
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Type: Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Model Number: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN
  • Mode: Single/Multi Mode Fiber Adapter
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Package: Inner:PE Bag, Outer:Carton
  • Transport Package: Inner: PE Bag, Outer: Carton
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
Product Description
FC Footprint Optic Fiber Adapter

Application
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Test equipment
Metro
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Data processing networks
 
Features
Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
High prcision alignment
NTT-FC compliance
Compact design
Choice of housing material and sleeve material
Nickel plated brass body
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance.
compatibility, repeatability
high precision size has good compatibility
resistance to friction ceramic casing
environmental stability good
card lock plug
provide separate ST type, SC type, FC type, LC type and so on many kinds of adapter


Technical Standard:
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
 Retentiveness 200-600g
 Mating Durability1000 times≤ 0.2dB
 Exchangeability: < 0.2dB
 Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
 Sleeve material: ceramic / metal
 Temperature Rang -40 to +85




 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Kallen Zhang
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Kallen Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now