Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Single Model Fiber Pigtail, Multi Model Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St LC Single Model Multi Model Fiber Optic Pigtail, New Type Fiber Polishing Machine (HK-30K), HK-20k Japan Motors Optical Fiber Polishing Machine Fiber Optic Polisher and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord & Pigtail Fiber Optic Pigtail St LC Single Model Multi Model Fiber Optic Pigtail

St LC Single Model Multi Model Fiber Optic Pigtail

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.3 US $1.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $1.3
2+ US $1.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST LC
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC, APC, Upc
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Model Number: St LC
  • Diameter: 0.9mm, 3.0mm, 2.0mm
  • Core Number: Simplex or Duplex Fiber Connector Kits
  • Inserion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Tensile Strength: More Than 10kg
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single Core or Multi Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: St LC
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • End Face: PC/Upc/APC
  • Connector: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN Pigtail
  • Length: 1, 2, 10m Fiber Pigtail Customized
  • Exchangeability: Less Than 0.1dB
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

Product Description
Our optical fiber LC patch cord is high return loss and low insertion loss ,Insertion loss of FC fiber patch cord is less than 0.3dB,Return loss of fiber LC patch cord is UPC more than 55dB ,APC is more than 60dB
Standard: IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE
Polish:PC/UPC/APC
Operating temperature range: -40°C--80°C
Storage temperature range: -40°C--80°C
Tensile strength: >10kg
Fiber cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber is available,Fiber jacket PVC or LSZH cable is available,Fiber FC optic patch cord with excellent changeability and repeatability

Spec.
fiber optic patch cord
Insertion lossLess than 0.2dB
Return lossMM more than 35dB
SM more than 55dB
APC more than 60dB
RepeatabilityLess than 0.2dB
ChangeabilityLess than 0.1dB
Operting termperature -40°C~80°C
Storage temperature -40°C~80°C
Tensile strength>10kg
Min.bending radius35mm
LengthCustomized

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now