Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Conenctor, Optical Fiber Conenctor, Fiber Conenctor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St Green Red White Black Blue Boot Fiber Connector, 3.0mm St Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Optical Outdoor Waterproof Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Kits Fiber Optic Connector St Green Red White Black Blue Boot Fiber Connector

St Green Red White Black Blue Boot Fiber Connector

FOB Price: US $0.358 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.358/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Polish: Upc/PC/APC
  • Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua/Red/Blue/Black/White etc
  • Return Loss: >60dB
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Optic Connector
  • Transport Package: Inner:PE Bag, Outer:Carton, Inner: PE Bag
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Model Number: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN
  • Mode: Single/Multi Mode Fiber Adapter
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Type: Fiber Optic Connector
  • Trademark: Homk
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
ST Green Red White Black Blue Boot Fiber Connector


Optical fiber connector kits
Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤ 0.2dB & Multimode ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss: PC ≥ 50dB, UPC ≥ 55dB & APC ≥ 65dB
Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating Temperature: -40 to 80
Ferrule Hole Sizes;
Singlemode:
125.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
125.5+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
126.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
Multimode:
125um concentricity ≤ 3um
127um concentricity ≤ 3um
128um concentricity ≤ 3um
Availablity:
-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one piece connector or as connector kits and one piece.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
-PC and APC are available
-Boots in a variety of colors
Light Characteristic:

Item:

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc

Type:

Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Operating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
Exchange≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Storage Temperature25 ~+85°c
Operating Temperature25 ~+85°c
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement

 



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now