Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

OTDR, Yokogawa OTDR, Japan Yokogawa OTDR manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Cost High Performance Japan Yokogawa Aq7275 OTDR Price, 4 Port FTTH Customer Terminal Box Ftb-104b, Taiwan Proskit 8pk-326 Tri Hole Three Hole Optical Fiber Stripper and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product OTDR Low Cost High Performance Japan Yokogawa Aq7275 OTDR Price

Low Cost High Performance Japan Yokogawa Aq7275 OTDR Price

FOB Price: US $4,372 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,372/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AQ7275
  • Wiring Devices: OTDR
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Blue
  • Warranty: 1 Years
  • Wiring Decives: SMF, Mmf, Dsf, Nzdsf, Bif, Edf
  • Packing: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Operating: -10 - 60
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Origin: Japan
  • Type: OTDR
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model: Aq7275
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550/1625/1650/850/1300nm OTDR
  • Connectivity: Flexible
  • Voltage: All Standards(Europe,America etc.)
  • Power Range (dBm): 10 to -86 (Ingaas);26 to -64 (Gex)
  • Trademark: Yokogawa
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Product Description
The AQ7275 Optical Time Reflectometer (OTDR) is ideal for use in a wide variety of optical fiber installation and maintenance applications. Increased efficiency and a quick 10-second startup help to minimize operations time and increase battery life. Yokogawa offers the world's only mini-OTDR with a built in dummy fiber option which is very effective at determining loss across the first connector and to determining return loss. Many OTDR users invest hundreds of dollars for handheld dummy fibers (also called launch reels) that are easily damaged, lost or stolen thereby increasing operations costs.

Features
Yokogawa's OTDR has improved to suit your changing needs:
Wide Range of Modules Available
Enhanced support of FTTH to Metro, Core Network
High Dynamic Range (45dB)
Short Dead Zone (0.8 m)
Optional built in Dummy Fiber
Wide Range of Modules Available

Applicable Fiber
No. of WavelengthsWavelengthDynamic RangeModelDescriptions
SMF11650nm30dB735031-New1650nm model, supporting maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter.
21310/1550nm34/32dB735032Standard model for installation and maintenance of FTTH
21310/1550nm40/38dB735033Standard model for installation and maintenance of Metro and Access network
21310/1550nm43/41dB 45/43dB(typ.)735034-NewHigh dynamic range model for installation and maintenance of Core and Metro network
31310/1490/1550nm34/30/32dB735035-New3-wavelength model for PON system, supporting 1490nm
31310/1550/1625nm40/38/33dB735036-New3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter
31310/1550/1650nm40/38/30dB7350373-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1650nm including 1310/1550nm cut filter.
31310/1550/1625nm40/38/36dB735038-New3-wavelength model, supporting a maintenance wavelength of 1625nm
MMF SMF4850/1300 nm 1310/1550 nm22.5/24 dB(62.5GI) 21/22.5dB(50GI) 40/38 dB(SM)735041-New4-wavelength model for installation and maintenance of LAN and FTTH with support for both multimode and single mode fiber. Dynamic range is specified when measuring 50GI fiber.
Low Cost High Performance Japan Yokogawa Aq7275 OTDR Price
Low Cost High Performance Japan Yokogawa Aq7275 OTDR Price
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now