Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Adapter, Bare Fiber Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-DIN Rectangle Fiber Optic Adapter, New Type Fiber Polishing Machine (HK-30K), HK-20k Japan Motors Optical Fiber Polishing Machine Fiber Optic Polisher and so on.

(/ )

FC-DIN Rectangle Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: US $0.2-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.2-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HK-AD
  • Wiring Devices: Fiber Adapter
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Services: ODM/OEM
  • Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Adapter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model: HK-Ad
  • Product Name: Fiber Adapter
  • Delivery: Super Fast
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either single mode or multi-mode patch cables.
Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.
These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.
Please call with your specific requirements.
 
Application
CATV
Telecommunication networks
Test equipment
Metro
Local Area Networks(LANs)
Data processing networks
 
Features
Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
High prcision alignment
NTT-FC compliance
Compact design
Choice of housing material and sleeve material
Nickel plated brass body
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance.
compatibility, repeatability
high precision size has good compatibility
resistance to friction ceramic casing
environmental stability good
card lock plug
provide separate ST type, SC type, FC type, LC type and so on many kinds of adapter
 
Specification

Insertionl loss

< 0.2db

Durability

< 0.2db typical change, 1000 time matings

Operating Temp

-40 to +85 degree

 
Ordering Options

Housing Shape

Sleeve Material

Application

1. Square
2. Small-D
3. Big-D

1. Zirconia
2. PB

FC/PC
FC/APC
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now