Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Optic Light Source, Fiber Light Source, Fls-240 Optic Light Source manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Exfo Fls-240 Optical Light Source, Indoor Fiber Cable (Single-fiber Armored GJFJV), 1*32 Sc Lgx Fiber Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optic Light Source Exfo Fls-240 Optical Light Source

Exfo Fls-240 Optical Light Source

FOB Price: US $150-300 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $150-300/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FLS-240
  • Wiring Devices: Optic Polight Source
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Jdsu
  • Calibrated Wavelengths: 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm
  • Accuracy: ± 0.2dB
  • Spectral Width (RMS): 5nm
  • Power Supply: Battery
  • Transport Package: Outer: Carton
  • Origin: USA
  • Type: Optic Polight Source
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Place of Origin: USA
  • Model Number: Fls-240
  • Storage Temperature: -20 -- +60 90%Rh
  • Weight: 0.4kg
  • Modulated Output Level: Typically -10dB
  • Trademark: JDSU
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 903180100
Product Description
EXFO FLS-240 Optical light source

Key Features: 
Pocket Class ; Rugged , Compact and lightweight
Easy-to use , straight forward operation
Reliable basic functionality for most economical testing
FLS-240 : Delicated for single mode at : 1310 and 1550nm or at 1550 and 1625nm or at 1490 and 1550nm
Standard AA batteries or NiMH /NiCd Cells
FTTx Ready
Feature:
Pocket-sized dual wavelength light sources, 1310 and 1550 nm
The JDSU FLS-240 pocket-sized light sources are the result of JDSU's many years of experience in optical measurement technology. They are designed for dual wavelength measurement alongside JDSU's pocket-sized or Smart optical power meters.

The rugged OLS-6 is really pocket-sized and fit into a handy belt bag so they are always ready to use. The simple three-button operation together with an easy-to-read display makes them extremely easy-to-use.

The FLS-240 is designed for dual wavelength measurement in various single mode applications. It has separate optical laser ports for each wavelength (1310 nm and 1550 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm, or 1550 nm and 1625 nm). Together with an JDSU optical power meter (OLP) the automatic wave-length detection guarantees fast and error-free results.

The 1625 nm wavelength of the OLS-6 allows additional tests for detection of micro/macro-bending effects at optical fibers. This makes it ideal for dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) applications.
Specification

Emitter Type

Dual FP Laser (Laser Class 1)

Wavelength Range

1310/1550nm

Spectral Width (rms)

Typically < 5nm

Output Level (CW)

(9/125um Fiber) -7dBm

Typically +-1dB

Modulated Output Level

Typically -10dB
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now