Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Attenuator, SMA Fiber Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SMA RF Fiber Optic Attenuator, 3.0mm St Optical Fiber Connector, Fiber Optical Outdoor Waterproof Cable and so on.

(/ )

SMA RF Fiber Optic Attenuator

FOB Price: US $1.88-5.99 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.88-5.99/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Day
Transport Package: Inner: PE Bag, Outer: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SMA
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Polish: Upc/PC/APC
  • Color: Yellow/Orange/Aqua/Red/Blue/Black/White etc
  • Return Loss: >60dB
  • Package: Inner:PE Bag, Outer:Carton
  • Specification: CE, ISO, FCC
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Type: Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Model Number: Sc/FC/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/MTP/Du/DIN
  • Mode: Single/Multi Mode Fiber Adapter
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Skype: X.Homk2
  • Trademark: Homk
  • Origin: China Shenzhen
Product Description
SMA RF Fiber Optic Attenuator


Fiber attenuator Feature:
High return loss fiber optic attenuator
Max operation power(1W)
Low wavelength relativity fiber optic attenuator
Low polarization related loss fiber optic attenuator
Compact design
Fiber attenuator Application
Fiber optical distributing frame
Fiber optical network system
Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system
CATV system
Long distance DWDM system
Optical add-drop multiplexers (OADM)
Fiber attenuator Specifications

Attenuation value
1 3 5 10 15 20 25 dB
Attenuation precision<5dB±0.3dB
<10dB±0.5dB
>10dB±10%
Return lossPC >45dB
Operation wavelength1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polarization loss<0.1dB
Operation temperature-40ºC ~ +75ºC
Storage temperature-40ºC ~ +85ºC
Temperature(Unencapsulation)95%RH Apply Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)

 
Contact us:
Top Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer of China
MameRaki Li
Website:www.homk.net
Tel:86-15019463047
 x.homk2
  


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now