Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

OTDR, Palm OTDR, Handheld OTDR manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Equipment AV6416 Handheld OTDR Palm OTDR, 4 Port FTTH Customer Terminal Box Ftb-104b, Taiwan Proskit 8pk-326 Tri Hole Three Hole Optical Fiber Stripper and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product OTDR Fiber Optic Equipment AV6416 Handheld OTDR Palm OTDR

Fiber Optic Equipment AV6416 Handheld OTDR Palm OTDR

FOB Price: US $2,000-5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,000-5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AV6416
  • Wiring Devices: OTDR
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Blue
  • Warranty: 1 Years
  • Weight: 1 Kgapprox.
  • Packing: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton with PE Foam Inside
  • Origin: China
  • Type: OTDR
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model: AV6416
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
  • Dimensions: 210X100X60(mm)
  • Voltage: All Standards(Europe,America etc.)
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 9031801000
Product Description
Plam OTDR AV6416:

Plam OTDR AV6416 manufactured by China goverment, and only shortlisted plam OTDR AV6416 in China, most main projects must choose this type Plam OTDR AV6416.

AV6416 palm OTDR is the newest instrument designed for testing FTTX network. The palm OTDR mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length, the transmission loss and the splice loss etc. This plam OTDR can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. This palm OTDR widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.

AV6416 palm OTDR has the most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould, which is novel and beautiful in appearance. AV6416 palm OTDR offers three wavelengths and VLF in one handheld unit, especially for testing passive optical network (PON) in FTTX. In addition, the palm OTDR equipped with comfortable gallus for carrying conveniently.

Palm OTDR Mainly features:
Handheld, lightweight and convenience for carrying
The most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould in trade
Advanced anti-reflective TFT LCD, visible clearly in field
1.6m extra-short event dead zone
Communication light check automatically
0.25m high resolution, 65534 sampling points
Fast auto measurement, one-button operating
Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
Supporting Bell core GR196 file format in writing or reading
Function of intelligent indicating of remaining capacity of battery and warning if the voltage of battery is low.
WinCE operation system, double operating interface of Chinese and English
Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 10 hours of operating life
Visible fault locating (VFL)
Universal FC/PC, FC/SC, FC/ST connector type, the palm OTDR convenient for surface cleaning
Unique function of updating system on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary

Main Specifications
Main OTDR Modules2101210331053102
Center wavelength1310nm/1550nm
± 20nm
1550nm/1625nm
± 20nm
(build-in filter)
1310nm/1550nm/1490nm± 20nm1310/1550nm/ 1625nm 10nm
(build-in filter)
Type of optical fiberSMFSMFSMFSMF
Dynamic Range 128 / 26dB26 / 26dB28 / 26 / 24dB28 / 26 / 25
Distance Measurement Accuracy± (1m + sample space + measurement distance× 0.003%)
Event Dead Zone 2≤ 1.6m
Sampling Resolution0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16m
DistanceRange0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256km
Pulse width10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240ns
Loss threshold0.01dB
Sampling pointsUp to 65k
Linearity0.05dB/dB
Memory capacity800 traces
Group refractive index setting1.00000 - 2.00000 (0.00001 steps)
DisplayColor LCD(touch screen)
InterfaceUSB, Min-USB
Optical ConnectorFC/UPC (universal connector)
VFL650nm ± 10nm, 2mW(typical); CW/1Hz
LanguageUser selectable: simplified Chinese, English, Russian, Korean etc...
(please contact CETC 41st for others)
Power SupplyDC: 15V to 20V(3A), (AC adapter 100-240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A),
Built-in Lithium battery: 4400mAh, 7.4V, operating time≥ 10 hours 3
Dimensions210× 100× 60(mm)
Weight1 kgApprox.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now