Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Homk Telecom Tech Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Breakout Cable, Breakout Fiber Optical Cable, Optical Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Breakout Fiber Optical Cable LC/APC Patch Cord, Indoor Fiber Cable (Single-fiber Armored GJFJV), 1*32 Sc Lgx Fiber Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord & Pigtail Ribbon & Breakout Patch Cord Breakout Fiber Optical Cable LC/APC Patch Cord

Breakout Fiber Optical Cable LC/APC Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.3 US $1.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $1.3
2+ US $1.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC
  • Type: LC Field Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Model Number: LC
  • Main Material: Plastic
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm 2mm 3mm
  • Ferrule: APC/Upc/PC
  • Packaging Details: Carton
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC Field Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Homk
  • Brand Name: Homk
  • Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Bundle, Ribbon, Multi-Fiber
  • Length: 1, 2, 3m...Customized
  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB
  • Delivery Detail: 2-3 Workdays
  • Trademark: HOMK
  • Specification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

LC/APC breakout Optical Cable
Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.
Features
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
Telcordia's GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
Green Production, RoHS Standard
 High stability various environments
Customize order available
 
SPECIFICATIONS 

Descriptions

SM(PC)

SM(UPC)

SM(APC)

MM(PC)

Insertion loss

<0.3dB

≤0.2dB

<0.3dB

<0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

Durability

<0.1dB typical change,1000 mating

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

- 20°C ~ + 70°C

Storage Temperature

- 40°C ~ + 80°C

Cable Diameter

3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
 

Brand name

Transmission medium

lapping way

Connector

Cable type

Fiber number

cable Diameter

cable length

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

0

Brand name

1

Silicon fiber optic jumper.Plastic fiber optic jumper

2

Lapping Way PC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2 LC,SC,FC,ST,E2000,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-ST,SC-SC,SC-STPigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm)

5

Fiber Number SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex)

6

Cable Diameter 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length 3m(Length in meter)

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candice Xie
*From:
To: Miss Candice Xie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category